Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Calgary

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - Roofing Inspections, Maintenance and Repairs

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 7, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarStructures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The City requires a qualified firm to provide roofing inspection maintenance and repair services to maintain City Facilities.

AI Summary

The City requires a qualified firm to provide roofing inspection maintenance and repair services to maintain City Facilities.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
25-1519
Buyer
City of Calgary
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 30000000 — Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
September 7, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Saint-Eustache.1 day left

FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D’UN DÔME D’ENTREPOSAGE

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Infrastructure1 day left

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - Plan No. 024162- Edmonton - Earthworks Pre-Load Fill Program at Rosenthal School Site

81 MATCHView →
Camrose County1 day left

Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dried Meat Lake Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC01

78 MATCHView →