Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
City of Edmonton

City of Edmonton - Request for Proposal - 939564 Supply and Delivery of Cummins Engines

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 29, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarPower Generation and Distribution Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

This Contract involves the provision of all labour, materials, and equipment required for the supply and delivery of Cummins Engines for the City on an if, as, and when required basis.

AI Summary

This Contract involves the provision of all labour, materials, and equipment required for the supply and delivery of Cummins Engines for the City on an if, as, and when required ba...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
939564
Buyer
City of Edmonton
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 26000000 — Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 29, 2026

Live tenders

Infrastructure1 day left

Infrastructure - Invitation to Bid - DRUMHELLER COURTHOUSE Installation of a Stand – By Electrical Generator

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Coupling,Shaft,Flexible; Pump Unit,Rotary; Pump,Rotary

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)6 days left

Motor, Alternating Current

Goods
60 MATCHView →