Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· ledevoir.comLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesRecul du taux de chômage | L’emploi s’améliore au Canada, mais recule aux États-Unis· La PresseMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· La Vie écoGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· Global Affairs CanadaCinq éléments à surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada au cours de la semaine à venir· ledevoir.comPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada au cours de la semaine à venir· ledevoir.comLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
City of St. Albert

City of St. Albert - Request for Proposal - Downtown Utilities Renewal Project – General Contractor IPD Partner

Demande de proposition (DP)
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
29 septembre 2026
Publié
20 août 2026
Type
Demande de proposition (DP)
Explorer des offres similairesStructures, matériaux de bâtiment, de construction et de fabricationAlberta

Description complète

The selected Prime Contractor will join the Integrated Project Delivery (IPD) team to lead the constructability, phasing, validation, detailed design integration, and execution phases for the Downtown Utilities Renewal Project. This RFP is one of several RFPs to acquire the design and construction team that will work with the City as part of the IPD Team for the successful completion of Downtown Utilities Renewal Project. Further procurement opportunities may be issued by the City to engage other sub-consultants and key sub-trades to build out the full IPD Team.

The project addresses critical utility capacity constraints triggered by proposed residential development at 22 St. Thomas Street, supports the City’s long-term sanitary servicing strategy, and incorporates coordinated water and storm main renewals to maximize construction efficiencies, limit downtown business disruption, and optimize asset lifecycle management.

Key structural and infrastructure components of this project include:

Completing validation and pricing for the Downtown Infrastructure Renewal Project.

Addressing sanitary capacity constraints.

Strategic diversion of flows from the Hillside (Old Fire Hall 1) Lift Station to the Twilight Lift Station.

Coordinated water and storm main renewals within Veteran’s Way, Tache Street, St. Anne Street, and adjacent areas.

This project will be executed using an Integrated Project Delivery (IPD) methodology and contractual framework. Proponents must demonstrate experience in collaborative project delivery and a commitment to working within an IPD team structure.

It is the City’s intent that once a full IPD Team is selected through multiple procurement processes, that the City and each of the selected entities in the IPD will enter into a negotiation to finalize a multiparty agreement. The form of agreement that will be used as the basis for negotiations is the Canadian Construction Documents Committee (CCDC) 30 attached as Appendix A to this RFP. The agreement will require joint, active management by the IPD Team.

Résumé IA

The selected Prime Contractor will join the Integrated Project Delivery (IPD) team to lead the constructability, phasing, validation, detailed design integration, and execution pha...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
RFP-2026-0086
Acheteur
City of St. Albert
Méthode
RFP
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
alberta

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 30000000 — Structures, matériaux de bâtiment, de construction et de fabrication

Livraison et régions

Province
Alberta

Dates clés

Publié
20 août 2026
Clôture
29 septembre 2026

Appels d'offres en direct

Ville de Saint-Eustache.Clôture aujourd'hui

FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D’UN DÔME D’ENTREPOSAGE

Goods
81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Infrastructure1 jour restant

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - Plan No. 024162- Edmonton - Earthworks Pre-Load Fill Program at Rosenthal School Site

81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Camrose County1 jour restant

Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dried Meat Lake Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC01

78 ADÉQ.Voir →