Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
National Capital Commission (NCC)

Corelands Maintenance Management Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Full description

The NCC is seeking Maintenance Management Services with the objective of supporting high standards of service excellence at the best cost. The NCC manages contracts which provide high quality Maintenance services for the Commission’s corelands. The overall objectives of the Maintenance practices are to ensure public health and safety, protect and preserve assets and provide for an enjoyable experience of NCC sites in keeping with their key role as part of the Nation’s Capital.

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

NCC seeks maintenance management services for corelands, focusing on service excellence and cost.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-660-38052142
Solicitation no.
NCC-CS-041071-NRFP
Buyer
National Capital Commission (NCC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contract term
April 1, 2027 → March 31, 2033

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
September 14, 2026
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
August 26, 2026

Contact

Contact
A••••• M•••
Email
c••••••••@•••••••.ca
Phone
(000) •••-••••
Address
•• •••• ••••• •••, ••••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(35)
Title
Corelands Maintenance Management Services
Reference number
cb-660-38052142
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
NCC-CS-041071-NRFP
Publication date
2026-08-12
Tender closing date
2026-09-14T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-26
Expected contract start date
2027-04-01
Expected contract end date
2033-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*72102902 *72102903 *72102905 *76111507
Unspsc description
*Landscaping services *Snow removal services *Exterior grounds maintenance *Cleaning services for parks and outdoor public venues
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
National Capital Commission (NCC)
Contracting entity address line
12 York suite 100
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K1N 5S6
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
A••••• M•••
Contact info email
c••••••••@•••••••.ca
Contact info phone
(000) •••-••••
Contact info address line
•• •••• ••••• •••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103453/addendum-2---ncc-cs-041071-core-lands.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103453/addendum-1---ncc-cs-041071-core-lands.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103453/ncc-cs-041071-nrfp-core-lands-maintenance-management-services.pdf
Tender description
The NCC is seeking Maintenance Management Services with the objective of supporting high standards of service excellence at the best cost. The NCC manages contracts which provide high quality Maintenance services for the Commission’s corelands. The overall objectives of the Maintenance practices are to ensure public health and safety, protect and preserve assets and provide for an enjoyable experience of NCC sites in keeping with their key role as part of the Nation’s Capital.

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes SeigneuriesClosing today

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.Closing today

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de DelsonClosing today

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →