Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· saltwire.comHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Hydro-Québec

Côte-Nord - Minganie - Fourniture de ponceaux (TTOG - PEHD)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2025
Published
July 25, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarMineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G22 - Produits divers

AI Summary

G22 - Produits divers

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AM009778
Buyer
Hydro-Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 11000000 — Mineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 25, 2025
Closes
August 18, 2025

Live tenders

City of St. Albert6 days left

City of St. Albert - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Wood Grinding Services

76 MATCHView →
Town of Redcliff6 days left

Town of Redcliff - Request for Proposal - Design-Build of Shop Building

60 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec11 days left

Mauricie - Trois-Rivières - Fourniture de Pont complet acier

Goods
77 MATCHView →