Title
DR10 Heater Tube Deposit Rater with AK210-004 Range Thickness Reference Tube Equivalent
Reference number
cb-513-57995519
Solicitation number
W8703-270083A
Publication date
2026-09-01
Tender closing date
2026-09-14T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-15
Expected contract end date
2026-12-15
Unspsc description
*Laboratory and scientific equipment
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
45 Blvd. Sacre Coeur
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
J8X1C6
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
V••••••• M••••••••
Contact info email
v••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(873) •••-••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105502/nicp2026032---po-2026-0402---mtec.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105502/w8703-270083a_eng_rfp.pdf
Tender description
This notice is published on Buyandsell for a period of 15 calendar days.
The Department of National Defence requires the following items:
DR10 Heater Tube Deposit Rater with AK210-004 Range Thickness Reference Tube Equivalent
Each item must come with a Certificate of Calibration that is dated no more than 90 days before delivery date
Requested delivery date for all of the above-mentioned goods is December 15th, 2026.