Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)

Executive Search Firm

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
August 20, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS – EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM

ABOUT FCC

FCC is proud to be 100% invested in Canadian agriculture and food. Our employees are committed to the long-standing success of those who produce and process Canadian food. FCC provides flexible financing and capital solutions, while creating value through data, knowledge, relationships and expertise. FCC offers a complement of financial and non-financial products and services designed to support the complex and evolving needs of the industry. As a commercial Crown corporation, FCC is a stable partner that reinvests profits back into the industry and communities it serves. For more information, visit fcc.ca.

RFP CONTACT

Farid Sokolovic
Procurement Manager
Farm Credit Canada
p••••••••@•••.ca

RFP SCOPE

Farm Credit Canada (FCC) is seeking proposals from qualified executive search firms to provide talent acquisition services for a variety of executive roles. The purpose of this Request for Proposals (RFP) is to enter in a contract with highest scoring Proponent that can assist FCC in attracting, assessing, and retaining qualified candidates who meet the experience, education, language, and competency requirements of various executive roles at FCC.

For further details, refer to the RFP and Appendix A (RFP Schedule, Evaluation Process, Scope and Proposal Instructions) documents that are uploaded to MERX.

RFP PARTICULARS

All conditions for Proponent participation are included in the RFP documents.

Duration of Contract:  Three (3) years

RFP SCHEDULE

RFP Release Date:  August 20, 2026

Proponent Questions Accepted Until:  September 10, 2026 at 2:00PM*

FCC Response to Proponent Questions Delivered Before:  September 17, 2026 at 5:00PM*

RFP Closing Date/Time:  September 24, 2026 at 2:00PM*

NOTE: All times are CST – Saskatchewan. The above dates are subject to change at the sole discretion of FCC. Any changes to the RFP Schedule will be communicated to all Proponents via amendment on MERX.

RFP PROCESS CONSIDERATIONS

This opportunity is covered under the provisions of Chapter 5 (Government Procurement) of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) and Chapter 19 (Government Procurement) of the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA).

FCC is subject to the Official Languages Act (Canada). Proponents may choose to respond to this RFP in their official language of choice (English or French).

This opportunity notice references a non-binding, competitive RFP, and is not a call for tenders. FCC is not obligated to proceed with the Work described in the RFP Scope, and may cancel the RFP at any time. FCC’s procurement process allows for consecutive or concurrent negotiations between FCC and one (1) or multiple Proponents, prior to awarding a Contract.

MERX ELECTRONIC BIDDING SYSTEM

This Request for Proposals (RFP), including any attachments and amendments to such RFP, is available for download by the Proponent on MERX. MERX is a Canadian Public Tenders electronic bidding system accessible at https://www.merx.com. It is the sole responsibility of the Proponent to ensure its compatibility with MERX.

Proponent proposals MUST be submitted electronically through MERX, preferably in a PDF or MS Word file, prior to the RFP Closing Date/Time specified in the RFP. Proposals submitted in other formats, by other methods or through any other means, or after the RFP Closing Date/Time specified in the RFP, may be rejected by FCC.

PRIORITY OF DOCUMENTS

In the event there are any discrepancies between this opportunity notice and the information on the MERX website proper, this opportunity notice shall take precedence. Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

AI Summary

REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS – EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM ABOUT FCC FCC is proud to be 100% invested in Canadian agriculture and food. Our...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MX-444135497821
Solicitation no.
PS26-FS-006
Buyer
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
August 20, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
F•••• S••••••••
Email
p••••••••@•••••••.ca
Address
•••• •••••••• ••••••, ••••••, ••••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(19)
Title
Executive Search Firm
Reference number
MX-444135497821
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
PS26-FS-006
Publication date
2026-08-20
Tender closing date
2026-09-24T16:00:00
Tender status
Open
Procurement category
*SRV
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting entity name
Farm Credit Canada (FCC)
Contracting entity address line
1800 Hamilton Street
Contracting entity address city
Regina
Contracting entity address province
Saskatchewan
Contracting entity address postal code
S4P 4L3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
F•••• S••••••••
Contact info email
p••••••••@•••••••.ca
Tender description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS – EXECUTIVE SEARCH FIRM      ABOUT FCC    FCC is proud to be 100% invested in Canadian agriculture and food. Our employees are committed to the long-standing success of those who produce and process Canadian food. FCC provides flexible financing and capital solutions, while creating value through data, knowledge, relationships and expertise. FCC offers a complement of financial and non-financial products and services designed to support the complex and evolving needs of the industry. As a commercial Crown corporation, FCC is a stable partner that reinvests profits back into the industry and communities it serves. For more information, visit fcc.ca.    RFP CONTACT    Farid Sokolovic  Procurement Manager  Farm Credit Canada   p••••••••@•••.ca    RFP SCOPE    Farm Credit Canada (FCC) is seeking proposals from qualified executive search firms to provide talent acquisition services for a variety of executive roles. The purpose of this Request for Proposals (RFP) is to enter in a contract with highest scoring Proponent that can assist FCC in attracting, assessing, and retaining qualified candidates who meet the experience, education, language, and competency requirements of various executive roles at FCC.     For further details, refer to the RFP and Appendix A (RFP Schedule, Evaluation Process, Scope and Proposal Instructions) documents that are uploaded to MERX.    RFP PARTICULARS    All conditions for Proponent participation are included in the RFP documents.  Duration of Contract:  Three (3) years    RFP SCHEDULE    RFP Release Date:  August 20, 2026  Proponent Questions Accepted Until:  September 10, 2026 at 2:00PM*  FCC Response to Proponent Questions Delivered Before:  September 17, 2026 at 5:00PM*  RFP Closing Date/Time:  September 24, 2026 at 2:00PM*    NOTE: All times are CST – Saskatchewan. The above dates are subject to change at the sole discretion of FCC. Any changes to the RFP Schedule will be communicated to all Proponents via amendment on MERX.     RFP PROCESS CONSIDERATIONS    This opportunity is covered under the provisions of Chapter 5 (Government Procurement) of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) and Chapter 19 (Government Procurement) of the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA).  FCC is subject to the Official Languages Act (Canada). Proponents may choose to respond to this RFP in their official language of choice (English or French).  This opportunity notice references a non-binding, competitive RFP, and is not a call for tenders. FCC is not obligated to proceed with the Work described in the RFP Scope, and may cancel the RFP at any time. FCC’s procurement process allows for consecutive or concurrent negotiations between FCC and one (1) or multiple Proponents, prior to awarding a Contract.    MERX ELECTRONIC BIDDING SYSTEM    This Request for Proposals (RFP), including any attachments and amendments to such RFP, is available for download by the Proponent on MERX. MERX is a Canadian Public Tenders electronic bidding system accessible at https://www.merx.com. It is the sole responsibility of the Proponent to ensure its compatibility with MERX.  Proponent proposals MUST be submitted electronically through MERX, preferably in a PDF or MS Word file, prior to the RFP Closing Date/Time specified in the RFP. Proposals submitted in other formats, by other methods or through any other means, or after the RFP Closing Date/Time specified in the RFP, may be rejected by FCC.      PRIORITY OF DOCUMENTS    In the event there are any discrepancies between this opportunity notice and the information on the MERX website proper, this opportunity notice shall take precedence. Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Procurement
80 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Procurement
20 MATCHView →
Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →