Title
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Reference number
cb-305-10030470
Solicitation number
W8482-264957/A
Publication date
2026-08-28
Tender closing date
2026-09-14T14:00:00
Unspsc description
*Filters
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
*Ontario (except NCR)
*British Columbia
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
101 Colonel By Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0K2
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
M•••••• H••••
Contact info email
m••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105135/w8482-264957-annex-sor-en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105135/w8482-264957-annex-osd-en.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105135/w8482-264957-annex-sor-and-osd-en.xlsx,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/105135/w8482-264957-rfp-en.pdf
Tender description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number: GTX146/000311F:K8990 NCAGE: K8990 ALTAIR (UK) LTD
GSIN: 2940 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number: GTX146/000311F:K8990 NCAGE: K8990 ALTAIR (UK) LTD
GSIN: 2940 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.