Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Forestry and Parks

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - ATV/Quad 400cc

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 27, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications.
1.1.1 Liquid cooled engine
1.1.2 Model year 2026 or newer
1.1.3 400 cc displacement
1.1.4 Electronic fuel injection
1.1.5 Five speed, foot shift transmission with automatic clutch, reverse and low first gear
1.1.6 Power steering
1.1.7 Final drive: 2WD, 4WD; direct front and rear drive shafts with switchable 2WD/4WD
1.1.8 Tires: Front 25 X 8 – 12; Rear: 25 X 10 – 12
1.1.9 Ground clearance of 8 inches
1.1.10 2,500 pound winch installed with synthetic winch rope/cable
1.1.11 Rear cargo box

AI Summary

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications. 1.1.1 Liquid cooled engine 1.1.2 Model year 2026 or newer 1.1.3 400 cc displacement 1.1.4 Electronic fuel injection 1.1....

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SR5814831528
Buyer
Forestry and Parks
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
August 27, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.Closing today

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.Closing today

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →