Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Forestry and Parks

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - Snow V-Plow Attachment for 2008 Ford 250 Pickup

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

Forestry and Parks - Parks Operations, South Region requires a Snow V-Plow Attachment for a 2008 Ford 250 pickup truck, for use within Cypress Hills Provincial Park.

Refer to the RFQ document for a list of required specifications.

AI Summary

Forestry and Parks - Parks Operations, South Region requires a Snow V-Plow Attachment for a 2008 Ford 250 pickup truck, for use within Cypress Hills Provincial Park. Refer to the...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SR5760657365
Buyer
Forestry and Parks
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Nominingue.1 day left

Acquisition d'une rétrocaveuse

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Town of Bonnyville1 day left

Town of Bonnyville - Invitation to Bid - Invitation To Tender - Town of Bonnyville, Southeast Lift Station Upgrades20260731

60 MATCHView →
Transportation and Economic Corridors1 day left

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0024494 - Asphalt Concrete Pavement, Cold Milling, Minor Grading and Other Work

60 MATCHView →