Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Municipalité de Morin-Heights .

Fourniture de sable pour l'entretien des chemins d'hiver 2024-2025

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 26, 2024
Published
September 9, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarMineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Summary

G6 - Matériaux de construction

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2024-05
Buyer
Municipalité de Morin-Heights .
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 11000000 — Mineral and Textile and Inedible Plant and Animal Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
September 9, 2024
Closes
September 26, 2024

Live tenders

Ville de Bécancour.Closing today

Fourniture et livraison de pierres décoratives

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Town of Redcliff7 days left

Town of Redcliff - Request for Proposal - Design-Build of Shop Building

60 MATCHView →
City of St. Albert7 days left

City of St. Albert - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Wood Grinding Services

76 MATCHView →