Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Drummondville.

Fourniture et installation d'un robot de tri à la bibliothèque

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 28, 2025
Published
November 6, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarOffice Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G23 - Matériel de bureau

AI Summary

G23 - Matériel de bureau

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
DR25-PUB-086
Buyer
Ville de Drummondville.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 44000000 — Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
November 6, 2025
Closes
November 28, 2025

Live tenders

Department of Natural Resources (NRCan)2 days left

Supply and Installation of Office Workspace Furniture, 580 Booth Street, Ottawa

Indigenous set-asideGoods
79 MATCHView →
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer (Elections)2 days left

Electoral Material – Wooden Ruler

*srvtgd
78 MATCHView →
City of LethbridgeOpen

City of Lethbridge - Notice of Award - Scale Decks for Waste and Recycling Center

77 MATCHView →