Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Comité de gestion de la taxe scolaire de l'île de Montréal

Fournitures de jeux éducatifs et de loisirs

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 22, 2026
Published
August 21, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMusical Instruments and Games and Toys and Arts and Crafts and Educational Equipment and Materials and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G13 - Produits finis

AI Summary

G13 - Produits finis

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SAC04-APP
Buyer
Comité de gestion de la taxe scolaire de l'île de Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 60000000 — Musical Instruments and Games and Toys and Arts and Crafts and Educational Equipment and Materials and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 21, 2026
Closes
September 22, 2026

Live tenders

NorQuest CollegeClosing today

NorQuest College - Curriculum Management System

80 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)7 days left

Eb Tuba

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB)8 days left

Languages Testing for Interpreters

Services
77 MATCHView →