Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Grande Spirit Foundation

Grande Spirit Foundation - Invitation to Bid - Grande Park Manor Boiler & Domestic Hot-Water System Replacement

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 4, 2026
Published
August 19, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarDistribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

Grande Spirit Foundation is seeking competitive bids for the replacement of the boiler plant and domestic hot-water system at Grande Park Manor, 10216 105A Avenue, Grande Prairie, Alberta.

The work generally includes removal and disposal of the existing boiler, hot-water tank, and associated equipment; supply and installation of a new boiler plant, including pumps, valves, controls, piping, venting, gas, condensate, insulation, electrical connections, commissioning, testing, and operator training; and supply and installation of a new indirect domestic hot-water tank. Refer to Schedule B – Scope of Work for complete requirements.

Bidders are to provide pricing in accordance with Schedule A – Contract Pricing Breakdown and include all labour, materials, equipment, permits, supervision, commissioning, and other costs necessary to complete the work.

The base scope excludes replacement of suite baseboard heaters, cabinet heaters, and existing building distribution piping unless specifically identified in the solicitation documents.

A mandatory site visit is required. Bids must be submitted in accordance with the instructions and deadline stated in the Bid & Contract package. Bidders must meet the required insurance and occupational health and safety requirements.

AI Summary

Grande Spirit Foundation is seeking competitive bids for the replacement of the boiler plant and domestic hot-water system at Grande Park Manor, 10216 105A Avenue, Grande Prairie,...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
GSF-2026-004-A
Buyer
Grande Spirit Foundation
Method
ITB
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 40000000 — Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 19, 2026
Closes
September 4, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Longueuil1 day left

Fourniture et livraison des filtres autonettoyants et panneaux de contrôles au Centre d’épuration Rive-Sud (CERS)

Goods
75 MATCHView →
City of Lethbridge1 day left

City of Lethbridge - Request for Proposal - WTP Filter Media Replacement

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

PUMP, ROTARY

Goods
78 MATCHView →