Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global NewsAir Canada Adds Basic Fare Options for Premium Economy and Business Class· TravelPulse Canada
← All tenders
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation

Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation - Negotiated Request for Proposal - RFP for Clinical Ambient Artificial Intelligence (AI) Services Providers, Provincial

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

The purposed of this RFP is to enter into Master Purchasing Agreements with two Providers of Clinical Ambient AI Services. This RFP will evaluate solutions proposed for one of two Service Categories:
SERVICE CATEGORY 1 - A stand-alone clinical ambient AI service Solution that can work in any clinical environment but is not integrated with any specific clinical information system where the legal record of care is stored. Data is transferred to the electronic medical record via manual cut and paste function. Most use cases would center around clinical encounters such as physician outpatient visits. The encounter comprises an interview with a brief narrated physical exam, and may include a narrated clinical assessment with management plan. There is no ability to capture discrete data elements as seen in nursing assessments.

SERVICE CATEGORY 2 - A Solution which will interface seamlessly with the HSS provincial clinical information system - Epic. The ambient AI service will support the needs of a variety of different clinical disciplines including Prescribers, Nurses and Allied Health Professionals. It must capture discrete data elements and be able to sort and incorporate these data elements into various forms of Epic structured documentation, such as clinical note templates, SmartTools, and flowsheets.

AI Summary

The purposed of this RFP is to enter into Master Purchasing Agreements with two Providers of Clinical Ambient AI Services. This RFP will evaluate solutions proposed for one of two...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AHS-2025-2170
Buyer
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de BeloeilClosing today

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →