Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC)

IM/IT Research and Advisory Services

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 7, 2026
Published
August 17, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesOntario

Full description

This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders who qualified under Supply Arrangement # EN578-260567 for IM/IT Research and Advisory Services in the National Capital Region.

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal:
1. Forrester Research
2. Info-Tech Research Group Inc.
3. Gartner Canada Co

Description of Work:

The Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC) / ISST requires IM/IT Research and Advisory Services to enable efficient program delivery and public service enhancements for Canadians. These services include access to an electronic self-service platform that provides comprehensive resource materials, such as articles, reports, templates, blueprints, white papers, and strategic planning guides. This will be achieved by leveraging comprehensive research materials and contractor resource guidance to provide tailored insights and support by enabling the adoption of IT industry best practices

Selection criteria

Variations or combinations of the above methods

AI Summary

This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders who qualified under Supply Arrangement # EN578-260567 for IM/IT Research and Advisory Services in the National Cap...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-772-71669904
Solicitation no.
2026-ATSSC-RFP-004/2026-SCDATA-RFP-004
Buyer
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Traditional
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*World
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contract term
October 1, 2026 → September 30, 2027

Key dates

Published
August 17, 2026
Closes
September 7, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
J•••••••• A••••••••
Email
p••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Phone
(343) •••-••••
Address
••• •••••• ••••••, •••• •••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(33)
Title
IM/IT Research and Advisory Services
Reference number
cb-772-71669904
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
2026-ATSSC-RFP-004/2026-SCDATA-RFP-004
Publication date
2026-08-17
Tender closing date
2026-09-07T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-10-01
Expected contract end date
2027-09-30
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80101507
Unspsc description
*Information technology consultation services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Trade agreements
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*World
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC)
Contracting entity address line
344 Slater Street, 15th Floor
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0B6
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
J•••••••• A••••••••
Contact info email
p••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(343) •••-••••
Contact info address line
••• •••••• ••••••, •••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders who qualified under Supply Arrangement # EN578-260567 for IM/IT Research and Advisory Services in the National Capital Region. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. Forrester Research 2. Info-Tech Research Group Inc. 3. Gartner Canada Co Description of Work: The Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC) / ISST requires IM/IT Research and Advisory Services to enable efficient program delivery and public service enhancements for Canadians. These services include access to an electronic self-service platform that provides comprehensive resource materials, such as articles, reports, templates, blueprints, white papers, and strategic planning guides. This will be achieved by leveraging comprehensive research materials and contractor resource guidance to provide tailored insights and support by enabling the adoption of IT industry best practices

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →