Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostHow bad would it be for Canada if the U.S. left CUSMA? What a report suggests· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada navigates new trade tensions with the United States· North Bay Nugget
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Location de balais de rue de type aspirateur sur châssis porteur d'une capacité de 5,6 m3 sans opérateur et avec entretien

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 25, 2026
Published
July 13, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Summary

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-21502
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 13, 2026
Closes
August 25, 2026

Live tenders

Municipalité de Saint-Ambroise.1 day left

Achat niveleuse articulée neuve

Goods
76 MATCHView →
City of Camrose1 day left

City of Camrose - Request for Quotes - Wheel Skid Steer Loader

78 MATCHView →
Lac La Biche County4 days left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - RFP No. EC-64-2026-04 McArthur Place Community Hall Expansion and Lakefront Commercial Market Development

75 MATCHView →