Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Municipalité d'Oka

Location des photocopieurs et contrats de service

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 29, 2025
Published
August 1, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarOffice Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G23 - Matériel de bureau

AI Summary

G23 - Matériel de bureau

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO 2025-05
Buyer
Municipalité d'Oka
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres sur invitation
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 44000000 — Office Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 1, 2025
Closes
August 29, 2025

Live tenders

Department of Natural Resources (NRCan)2 days left

Supply and Installation of Office Workspace Furniture, 580 Booth Street, Ottawa

Indigenous set-asideGoods
79 MATCHView →
Office of the Chief Electoral Officer (Elections)2 days left

Electoral Material – Wooden Ruler

*srvtgd
78 MATCHView →
City of LethbridgeOpen

City of Lethbridge - Notice of Award - Scale Decks for Waste and Recycling Center

77 MATCHView →