Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Machine de nettoyage au laser pulsé

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 28, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5853035266-Doc5854812547
Solicitation no.
WS5853035266
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Nova Scotia

Key dates

Published
August 28, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 28, 2026

Contact

Contact
W••••, B••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(26)
Title
F7003-250869 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
Reference number
WS5853035266-Doc5854812547
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5853035266
Publication date
2026-08-28
Tender closing date
2026-09-15T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-28
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*23281900 *27000000 *27150000 *40161603 *46182400 *47000000
Unspsc description
*Metal cleaning machinery and supplies *Tools and General Machinery *Part cleaning machinery and accessories *Pipe and tube cleaning machine *Decontamination aids and safety cleaning equipment *Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Nova Scotia
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Canadian Coast Guard (CCG)
End user entities address
200 Kent St. Station 13E228,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0E6,Canada
Contact info name
W••••, B••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
b••••••••@••••••••.••.ca

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Acquisition de surfaceuses de glace

Goods
View →
Municipalité de Cantley.Closing today

Recycleurs d'aliments compacts

Goods
View →
Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Précommande : Amélioration de l’infrastructure mécanique au pavillon Z8 (refroidisseur)

Goods
View →