Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· lavieeco.comGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· international.gc.caPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: le statu quo reflète la résilience de l’économie· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les AffairesLa récession n’empêche pas les Canadiens de dépenser· Les AffairesRécession! Quelle récession?· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
Ville de Toronto

Marketplace Engagement Session – August 25, 2026 The City of Toronto (the “City”) is undertaking early market engagement to inform the development of its next generation of winter maintenance services and invites interested suppliers and in…

Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
25 août 2026
Publié
12 août 2026
Type
Professional Services
Explorer des offres similairesOntario

Description complète

Marketplace Engagement Session – August 25, 2026 The City of Toronto (the “City”) is undertaking early market engagement to inform the development of its next generation of winter maintenance services and invites interested suppliers and industry participants to participate in a virtual market sounding session on August 25, 2026. The City’s current winter maintenance Service includes: • Local road plowing and salting; • Sidewalk clearing; • Residential driveway windrow clearing; and • Anti-icing, salting and plowing of expressways, arterial roads, collector roads and cycling facilities. The structure and delivery model for future winter maintenance services are currently under development. The City is seeking market input to better understand industry capabilities, service delivery models, available technologies, innovative approaches , performance measures, risk considerations, and other factors that may be considered for City’s future procurement strategy. The Market Sounding Session The session will: • Provide an overview of the winter maintenance procurement initiative; • Introduce the planned Request for Information (RFI) process; and • Introduce the City Online Procurement System (SAP Ariba) • Provide an opportunity for suppliers to share their perspectives, ideas regarding the potential delivery and structure of future winter maintenance services. Participants may ask questions during the session. The City may respond to general questions where appropriate. Questions requiring further consideration may be collected for subsequent response. Questions and responses may be consolidated and posted anonymously through this notice for the benefit of the broader supplier community. Virtual Session Date: August 25, 2026 Time: 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Format: Virtual meeting Teams Meeting Link: Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/277907656760392?p=me… Meeting ID: 277 907 656 760 392 Passcode: hY7rg2C9 ________________________________________ Need help? | System reference Dial in by phone +1 647-749-7152,,728117944# Canada, Toronto Find a local number Phone conference ID: 728 117 944# For organizers: Meeting options | Reset dial-in PIN ________________________________________________________________________________ Participation is voluntary and open to all interested suppliers and industry participants. Participation will not affect a supplier’s eligibility for any future procurement opportunity. This market sounding is being conducted for information-gathering purposes only and does not constitute a commitment by the City to proceed with a procurement or to adopt any particular procurement strategy, scope, contract structure or requirements. The City is under no obligation to incorporate any information or suggestions received through this engagement into any future procurement. The City welcomes your participation and looks forward to hearing your perspectives on the future of winter maintenance services.

Résumé IA

Séance d'engagement du marché pour les services d'entretien hivernal de Toronto

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
624
Acheteur
Transportation Services
Catégorie d'approvisionnement
Professional Services
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
toronto

Livraison et régions

Province
Ontario

Dates clés

Publié
12 août 2026
Clôture
25 août 2026

Contact

Contact
A••••• A••••
Courriel
A••••••••@•••••••.ca
Téléphone
416•••••••
Inscrivez-vous gratuitement pour voir les coordonnées

Appels d'offres en direct

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Clôture aujourd'hui

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 ADÉQ.Voir →
Town of CuparClôture aujourd'hui

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 ADÉQ.Voir →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de LanaudièreClôture aujourd'hui

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 ADÉQ.Voir →