Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Department of the Environment (ECCC )

Moving Service - Montréal Region

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarFurniture and Furnishings

Full description

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide moving services in the Montreal area has described in the statement of work in Appendix A to Environment and Climate Change Canada.

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide moving services in the Montreal area has described in the statement of work in Appendix A to Environment and Climate Change Canada...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-602-46238854
Solicitation no.
5000094114-B
Buyer
Department of the Environment (ECCC )
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Traditional
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 56000000 — Furniture and Furnishings

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Montréal-Est *Montréal *Montréal-Ouest
Contract term
October 1, 2026 → March 31, 2028

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
A•••• E••••
Email
a••••••••@••.••.ca
Phone
819•••-••••
Address
••• ••••. ••••• ••••••, ••••••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
Moving Service - Montréal Region
Reference number
cb-602-46238854
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
5000094114-B
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-21T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-10-01
Expected contract end date
2028-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*56101700 *56101720 *56101902 *78101804
Unspsc description
*Office furniture *Office or work chair *Furniture moving discs *Relocation services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Montréal-Est *Montréal *Montréal-Ouest
Contracting entity name
Department of the Environment (ECCC )
Contracting entity address line
351 boul. Saint Joseph
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
QC
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0H3
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
A•••• E••••
Contact info email
a••••••••@••.••.ca
Contact info phone
819•••-••••
Contact info address line
••• ••••. ••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/104886/rfp-en-5000094114-b.pdf
Tender description
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide moving services in the Montreal area has described in the statement of work in Appendix A to Environment and Climate Change Canada.

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Closing today

EZ899-260548 – Workspaces Furniture – CGC Burnaby

Indigenous set-asideGoods
79 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Closing today

EF236-270075, Acquisition of office furniture under SA CAT 1, 2, 3, 5 for RCMP floor A

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Closing today

M5000-261366 Dispatch Consoles

Goods
75 MATCHView →