Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

NPP – S6000647 - THS SA – One (1) Technical writer. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).​

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

Temporary Help Services Requirement?

This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)??

This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified
under the following streams and categories: Stream 10.6- Technical Writer?

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ?

9345540 CANADA INC
ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp.
AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
BMT CANADA LTD.
Cistel Technology Inc.
Cofomo Inc.
COLLIERS PROJECT LEADERS INC. COLLIERS MAÎTRES DE PROJETS INC.
MGIS Inc. & iGeoSpy Inc. in JV
NATTIQ INC.
NavPoint Consulting Group Inc.
Star-Ting Incorporated

Description of the Requirement:?

Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a
Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and
categories listed above.?

Level of Security Requirement:?

Resource Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Selection criteria

Variations or combinations of the above methods

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-609-34997984
Solicitation no.
S6000647
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Phone
(613) •••-••••
Address
•• •••••• •••••, ••••••, ••, ••••••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(31)
Title
NPP – S6000647 - THS SA – One (1) Technical writer. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).​
Reference number
cb-609-34997984
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
S6000647
Publication date
2026-09-03
Tender closing date
2026-09-17T15:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80111600
Unspsc description
*Temporary personnel services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
60 Moodie Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K2H8G1
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Contact info email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(613) •••-••••
Contact info address line
•• •••••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••••••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
Temporary Help Services Requirement? This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)?? This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 10.6- Technical Writer? The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ? 9345540 CANADA INC ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED BMT CANADA LTD. Cistel Technology Inc. Cofomo Inc. COLLIERS PROJECT LEADERS INC. COLLIERS MAÎTRES DE PROJETS INC. MGIS Inc. & iGeoSpy Inc. in JV NATTIQ INC. NavPoint Consulting Group Inc. Star-Ting Incorporated Description of the Requirement:? Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above.? Level of Security Requirement:? Resource Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Live tenders

Glenbow3 days left

Glenbow - Copyright Permissions and Licensing Specialist

79 MATCHView →
Administrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC)3 days left

IM/IT Research and Advisory Services

Services
76 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)4 days left

RFP004269 Property and Tenant Management Quebec

Services
60 MATCHView →