Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

NPP – S6038801- THS SA – One (1) Computer, Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

Temporary Help Services Requirement
This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)
This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5 – Computer Services Categories – 5.1 Computer Application Support

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal:
3056058 Canada inc.
AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
BRYCA Solutions Inc.
Cofomo Inc.
CogSim Technologies Inc.
Contract Community Inc.
CSI Consulting Inc.
CyberVisor Corporation
LNW Consulting Inc
NATTIQ INC.
Procom Consultants Group Ltd.
Promaxis Systems Inc
PureLogic IT Solutions Inc
SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE
Thomas&Schmidt Inc.

Description of the Requirement:
Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above.

Level of Security Requirement:
Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-17...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-918-1201373
Solicitation no.
S6038801
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Address
•• •••••• •••••, ••••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(30)
Title
NPP – S6038801- THS SA – One (1) Computer, Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).
Reference number
cb-918-1201373
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
S6038801
Publication date
2026-08-25
Tender closing date
2026-09-08T15:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80111600
Unspsc description
*Temporary personnel services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
60 Moodie Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K2H 8G1
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Contact info email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info address line
•• •••••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5 – Computer Services Categories – 5.1 Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 3056058 Canada inc. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED BRYCA Solutions Inc. Cofomo Inc. CogSim Technologies Inc. Contract Community Inc. CSI Consulting Inc. CyberVisor Corporation LNW Consulting Inc NATTIQ INC. Procom Consultants Group Ltd. Promaxis Systems Inc PureLogic IT Solutions Inc SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE Thomas&Schmidt Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →