Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

NPP – S6101773 - THS SA – One (1) Program Administration. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 9, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

Temporary Help Services Requirement
This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)
This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5 – Policy and advisory services – 13.5 Program Administration

This list will not be updated if additional suppliers request copies of the bid solicitation.
The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal:

Areli Beauty Inc.
AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
Cache Computer Consulting Corp.
Cistel Technology Inc.
KPMG LLP
Metaflow Inc.
Niewe Technology and Consulting Ltd.
Orbis Risk Consulting Inc.
TANGO - SOLUTIONS RH INC.
Tech4soft Inc.
Turtle Island Staffing Inc.

Description of the Requirement:
Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above.

Level of Security Requirement:
Resource Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Selection criteria

Variations or combinations of the above methods

AI Summary

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-17...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-776-62444185
Solicitation no.
S6101773
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 9, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Address
•• •••••• •••••, ••••••, ••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(25)
Title
NPP – S6101773 - THS SA – One (1) Program Administration. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).
Reference number
cb-776-62444185
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
S6101773
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-09T13:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80111600
Unspsc description
*Temporary personnel services
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Trade agreements
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
60 Moodie Drive
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
ON
Contracting entity address postal code
K2H 8G1
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C•••(O••) T••• H•••
Contact info email
C••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5 – Policy and advisory services – 13.5 Program Administration This list will not be updated if additional suppliers request copies of the bid solicitation. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: Areli Beauty Inc. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED Cache Computer Consulting Corp. Cistel Technology Inc. KPMG LLP Metaflow Inc. Niewe Technology and Consulting Ltd. Orbis Risk Consulting Inc. TANGO - SOLUTIONS RH INC. Tech4soft Inc. Turtle Island Staffing Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Réalisation de sondages et de groupes de discussion auprès de la population

Services
77 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent1 day left

Plateforme de reconnaissance des années de service

Services
40 MATCHView →
Public Safety and Emergency Services1 day left

Public Safety and Emergency Services - Request for Proposal - Analysis of Investigative Units

77 MATCHView →