Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales

PRODUITS D'EPICERIE

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 8, 2026
Published
May 27, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarFood, Beverage and Tobacco ProductsQuebec

Full description

G15 - Alimentation

AI Summary

G15 - Alimentation

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-8132-08-01
Buyer
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 50000000 — Food, Beverage and Tobacco Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 27, 2026
Closes
July 8, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

21510-260003 NICORETTE GUM

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Town of Whitecourt7 days left

Town of Whitecourt - Request for Proposal - Canfor Culture & Events Centre - Coffee Shop Lease

76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)7 days left

E6MON-26PQKO, RMSO Kosher Meals - Period 02

Won bySERVICES DE TRAITEUR ETMO LTEE ETMO CATERING SERVICES LTD.
Goods
76 MATCHView →