Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Université de Montréal

Programme d’aide aux employés et à la famille de l’Université de Montréal

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 16, 2026
Published
April 30, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarFinancial and Insurance ServicesQuebec

Full description

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes

AI Summary

S11 - Services financiers et autres services connexes

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
UDEM2693
Buyer
Université de Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres régionalisé
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 84000000 — Financial and Insurance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 30, 2026
Closes
June 16, 2026

Live tenders

Fédération québécoise des municipalités - FQM1 day left

Contrat de services en matière de services financiers, de services en prévention et de services en gestion de mutuelle pour FQMO SST

Services
81 MATCHView →
Municipal District of Taber1 day left

Municipal District of Taber - Request for Proposal - Professional Financial Audit Services

77 MATCHView →
Department of Health (HC)7 days left

Independent Audit of the Contribution Funding provided to Canada Health Infoway

Services
75 MATCHView →