Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Université du Québec à Montréal

Rehaussement de 31 salles de classe (P-5047) (5 lots)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
February 20, 2025
Published
January 23, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarDomestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic ProductsQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
7002025
Buyer
Université du Québec à Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 52000000 — Domestic Appliances and Supplies and Consumer Electronic Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
January 23, 2025
Closes
February 20, 2025

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

10081849/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Wall Mounts and Credenzas

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

10081826/B - RFP against SA E60HN-25AVSA - Display and Wall Mounts, Credenzas

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CNHC)7 days left

AI-ENABLED TRANSLATION AND POST-EDITING SERVICES (MTPE MODEL)

Services
79 MATCHView →