Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
City of Toronto

Request for Quotations for Non-exclusive Supply and Delivery of Hydrofluosilicic Acid for the City of Toronto's Water Division To access the documents please use the Ariba Discovery Link provided on this page and select the 'Respond to pos…

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 30, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Goods & Services
Explore similarOntario

Full description

Request for Quotations for Non-exclusive Supply and Delivery of Hydrofluosilicic Acid for the City of Toronto's Water Division To access the documents please use the Ariba Discovery Link provided on this page and select the 'Respond to posting' button on the said Ariba Discovery Link page

AI Summary

Request for Quotations for Non-exclusive Supply and Delivery of Hydrofluosilicic Acid for the City of Toronto's Water Division To access the documents please use the Ariba Discove...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
5782445124
Buyer
Toronto Water
Method
RFQ
Procurement category
Goods and Services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
toronto

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 30, 2026

Contact

Contact
N•••••• K•••••
Email
N••••••••@•••••••.ca
Phone
416•••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2024 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Supply
20 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →