Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comCanada’s Economy Off to Rocky Start in 2026· Signal49 ResearchHow Canada’s economy is choking from federal regulations: 7 graphs· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.Technical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

RFP Templates Canadian Army Promotional Items FY 2627

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 28, 2026
Published
August 27, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarEditorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art ServicesQuebec

Full description

Canadian Army Promotional Items FY 2026-2027

Selection criteria

Lowest Cost-per-Point

AI Summary

Canadian Army Promotional Items FY 2026-2027

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5853358314-Doc5853406384
Solicitation no.
WS5853358314
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Traditional
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 82000000 — Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
August 27, 2026 → ?

Key dates

Published
August 27, 2026
Closes
September 28, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 27, 2026

Contact

Contact
L••••, K•••••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
k••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Canadian Army (CA)
Sign up free to see the contact details

Likely incumbents

(1)

Suppliers who have won similar work from this buyer before.

  1. 1
    Roger Burrows
    1 contract won· latest July 2, 2026

Roger Burrows is the most likely incumbent, based on how often and how recently they have won this buyer’s work in this category. To displace them, expect to need a clearly stronger proposition or price.

Complete source record(29)
Title
RFP Templates Canadian Army Promotional Items FY 2627
Reference number
WS5853358314-Doc5853406384
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5853358314
Publication date
2026-08-27
Tender closing date
2026-09-28T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-27
Expected contract start date
2026-08-27
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*82121505
Unspsc description
*Promotional or advertising printing
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection criteria
Lowest Cost-per-Point
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Canadian Army (CA)
End user entities address
101 Colonel By Drive,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
L••••, K•••••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
k••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Canadian Army Promotional Items FY 2026-2027

Live tenders

Lac La Biche County1 day left

Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - LLBC McArthur Park Destination Art Feature

70 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - EN-FR Translation Services - Weapons Systems Field - Tier 1

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)2 days left

Solicitation of Offers - English-French Translation Services - Courts and Administrative Law Field - Tier 2

Services
80 MATCHView →