Title
RFSO (EP361-261511) - PSPC - Advertising Creative Production Services
Reference number
WS5791887327-Doc5792026771
Solicitation number
WS5791887327
Publication date
2026-08-21
Tender closing date
2026-09-30T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-30
Unspsc
*82100000
*82101800
Unspsc description
*Advertising
*Advertising agency services
Notice type
Request for Standing Offer
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
End user entities address
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage,Gatineau,Quebec,K1A 0S5,Canada
Contact info name
T••••••, C•••••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide a full range of advertising creative production services. The Resulting Standing Offers, once issued, will replace existing ones currently in place. The full Request for Standing Offer (RFSO) and attachments can only be accessed and downloaded when logged into your SAP Ariba account and you have filled out your Government of Canada profile. – Copy and paste the following URL to get to the Ariba Discovery Notice of Proposed Procurement: SAP Business Network. For technical support with SAP Ariba, please contact the CanadaBuys Service Desk agents: https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en/contact-support. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this Ariba event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. DO NOT EMAIL THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY.