Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Strathcona County

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ #26.0041 Portable Toilet Rentals and Servicing

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 8, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarStructures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

This Request for Quotations (the “RFQ”) is an invitation by Strathcona County (the “County”) to prospective respondents to submit quotations for Portable Toilet Rentals and Servicing, as further described in Section A of the RFQ Particulars (Appendix A) (the “Deliverables”).

The County is seeking quotes from qualified firms for the rental and servicing of portable toilets at locations identified in the Predetermined Requirements (Attachment 5) and at additional locations that may be required on an as‑needed basis during the agreement term.

RFQ documents should be obtained from the Euna portal at https://strathcona.bonfirehub.ca

AI Summary

This Request for Quotations (the “RFQ”) is an invitation by Strathcona County (the “County”) to prospective respondents to submit quotations for Portable Toilet Rentals and Servici...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26.0041
Buyer
Strathcona County
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 30000000 — Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
September 8, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Saint-Eustache.1 day left

FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D’UN DÔME D’ENTREPOSAGE

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Infrastructure1 day left

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - Plan No. 024162- Edmonton - Earthworks Pre-Load Fill Program at Rosenthal School Site

81 MATCHView →
Camrose County1 day left

Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dried Meat Lake Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC01

78 MATCHView →