Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Opinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
City of Saskatoon

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 5, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

AI Summary

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFP26-0465
Buyer
City of Saskatoon
Notice type
RFP
Trade agreements
NWPTA and CFTA and CETA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
sasktenders

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
October 5, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Defence Construction Canada - Ontario Region1 day left

APN_Accommodations Buildings, Modified Design Build (MDB), CFB Trenton

Indigenous set-asideConstruction
60 MATCHView →
Village of Drake1 day left

Ice & Facility Maintenance Manager and Caretaker Services

80 MATCHView →