Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
City of Saskatoon

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 5, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

AI Summary

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Stationary Electric Shredder

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFP26-0465
Buyer
City of Saskatoon
Notice type
RFP
Trade agreements
NWPTA and CFTA and CETA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
sasktenders

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
October 5, 2026

Live tenders

BC HydroClosing today

2024 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 RFEOI for Capacity

Energy Supply
20 MATCHView →
BC HydroClosing today

2025 Call for Power

Energy Supply
60 MATCHView →