Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Technology and Innovation

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS70 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 3, 2026
Published
August 24, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

Technology and Innovation is seeking quotes for the procurement of NetApp Storage FAS70 with DS460C disk with60X10TB Drive to replace and optimize aging controllers and storage capacity within T&I .
This open and competitive opportunity is specifically aimed at replacing, optimizing and to maintain compatibility with existing infrastructure of the GoA.
The opportunity is brand specific to ensure the continued operational & functionality within T&I.

AI Summary

Technology and Innovation is seeking quotes for the procurement of NetApp Storage FAS70 with DS460C disk with60X10TB Drive to replace and optimize aging controllers and storage cap...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SR5840913612
Buyer
Technology and Innovation
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 24, 2026
Closes
September 3, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Beloeil1 day left

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →