Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
The Good Samaritan Society (A Lutheran Social Service Organization)

The Good Samaritan Society (A Lutheran Social Service Organization) - Request for Proposal - Service Desk - Support Levels 1, 2 & 3

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 11, 2026
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

Good Samaritan is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to solicit proposals from qualified Managed Service Providers (MSPs) to deliver Help Desk / Service Desk support services across the organization. This RFP covers Support Levels 1 (L1), 2 (L2), and 3 (L3), establishing a structured, ITIL-aligned service model for comprehensive Help Desk and engineering support across all Good Samaritan locations.
The Help Desk / Service Desk team will be physically based at the Good Samaritan Head Office in Edmonton, Alberta, serving all 28 Good Samaritan locations across Alberta and British Columbia. Good Samaritan seeks an MSP partner that can staff and manage this team while delivering consistent, ITIL-aligned service quality and meeting the operational demands of a 24x7 healthcare environment.

AI Summary

Good Samaritan is issuing this Request for Proposal (RFP) to solicit proposals from qualified Managed Service Providers (MSPs) to deliver Help Desk / Service Desk support services...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFP103-2026-012
Buyer
The Good Samaritan Society (A Lutheran Social Service Organization)
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes
September 11, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de BeloeilClosing today

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and InnovationClosing today

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →