Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Town of Stettler

Town of Stettler - Request for Proposal - Lagoon Cell A & B Desludging

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 31, 2026
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarChemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas MaterialsAlberta

Full description

The Work is comprised of approximately:
5,526 cu.m. of in-situ sludge removal
Landfill or Land application for disposal of removed material
Pre-sludge removal and post-sludge removal echogram to determine in-situ sludge removal volume

Full documents can be obtained here: https://tagish-engineering.bidsandtenders.ca

AI Summary

The Work is comprised of approximately: 5,526 cu.m. of in-situ sludge removal Landfill or Land application for disposal of removed material Pre-sludge removal and post-sludge r...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-04
Buyer
Town of Stettler
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 12000000 — Chemicals Including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes
August 31, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Trois-Rivières1 day left

Produits chimiques

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Strathcona County6 days left

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ# 26.0102 Design Build Replacement of Existing MAU - Sherwood Park Arena

78 MATCHView →
Environment and Protected Areas6 days left

Environment and Protected Areas - Request for Proposal - CARBON CREDIT TRANSPARENCY AND FUNGIBILITY

79 MATCHView →