Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Université McGill

Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation Robot System

Other
Estimated value
CAD $334.4K
Deadline
February 7, 2024
Published
January 12, 2024
Type
Goods
Explore similarLaboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing EquipmentQuebec

Full description

G27 - Instruments scientifiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
C0003641
Buyer
Université McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
CAD $334.4K
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 41000000 — Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
January 12, 2024
Closes
February 7, 2024

Live tenders

Municipalité de Wentworth-NordClosing today

ACHAT DE DEUX (2) STATIONS DE LAVAGES DES EMBARCATIONS AVEC BORNE MULTISERVICE DE PAIEMENT

Goods
View →
Université McGillClosing today

Ultra-high resolution brain PET for PET/7T MRI

CAD $6.1MGoods
View →
Municipalité de Lac-Beauport.Closing today

Fourniture et installation de compteurs d'eau

Goods
View →