Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

Vehicular Equipment Components

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 23, 2026
Published
August 14, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsOntario

Full description

File Number: W8486-270966/SV
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the Canadian Forces Supply Depots (CFSD) in Montreal and Edmonton by December 31, 2026.

Please note that offers must be submitted in Canadian dollars, Applicable Taxes excluded, delivery, and Canadian customs duties and excise taxes included.

Item 1
NSN: 5330-01-5532195, PARTS KIT, SEAL REPLACEMENT, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT
Part No.: 02-137555
NCAGE: 62983
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 2
NSN: 5340-12-3307165, CLIP, SPRING TENSION
Part No.: 0477 24 460 100
NCAGE: D0235
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 3
NSN: 5945-99-4999764, SOLENOID, ELECTRICAL
Part No.: 0707/004
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 4
NSN: 3120-12-3317182, BEARING, PLAIN, SELF-ALIGNING
Part No.: GE30DO-2RS
NCAGE: CM647
Quantity: 50
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 5
NSN: 5365-21-9200999, BUSHING
Part No.: 37114-3402
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 6
NSN: 5365-21-9200999, BUSHING
Part No.: 37114-3402
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 7
NSN: 5305-21-9101140, SCREW, MACHINE
Part No.: 407 010 114 018-5
NCAGE: 0CHW9
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 8
NSN: 2930-01-4674759, RADIATOR, ENGINE COOLANT
Part No.: 63002
NCAGE: 8S710
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 9
NSN: 4730-12-3312760, CONNECTOR, MULTIPLE, FLUID PRESSURE LINE
Part No.: 75022108
NCAGE: C3648
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 10
NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK
Part No.: MU110039019
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 6
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 11
NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK
Part No.: MU110039019
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 12
NSN: 6350-21-9205267, HORN, SIGNAL
Part No.: A25743-5
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 1
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 13
NSN: 5315-99-6607647, PIN, LOCK
Part No.: A5110080
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 14
NSN: 2940-01-4535200, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID
Part No.: NF2088
NCAGE: 0WT79
Quantity: 20
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 15
NSN: 2590-01-5853163, BRACKET, VEHICULAR COMPONENTS
Part No.: 71103-3415
NCAGE: 64678
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 16
NSN: 2940-01-4664623, FILTER ELEMENT, INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Part No.: 70076N
NCAGE: 76700
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 17
NSN: 5305-12-3306011, SETSCREW
Part No.: 75.022.015
NCAGE: C4788
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 18
NSN: 2540-21-9201650, NOZZLE, WINDOW WASHER
Part No.: 3398699130
NCAGE: 0NEN9
Quantity: 9
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 19
NSN: 6140-01-2101963, BATTERY, STORAGE
Part No.: SAE-J537-31-580
NCAGE: 0U583
Quantity: 18
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 20
NSN: 2990-21-9202102, PIPE, EXHAUST
Part No.: 23526M3432
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 1
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 21
NSN: 4820-00-1138032, VALVE, ANGLE
Part No.: 301803R91
NCAGE: 29510
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 22
NSN: 5330-01-4732103, SEAL, PLAIN ENCASED
Part No.: R100495VA8
NCAGE: 01212
Quantity: 6
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 23
NSN: 3120-00-3226430, ROLLER, LINEAR-ROTARY MOTION
Part No.: 2297T7222
NCAGE: 3D6E9
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 24
NSN: 5330-01-0695128, GASKET
Part No.: 5P-5678
NCAGE: 11083
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 25
NSN: 5330-01-0756927, SEAL, SPECIAL
Part No.: A1205A1535
NCAGE: 78500
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 26
NSN: 6140-01-2101963, BATTERY, STORAGE
Part No.: SAE-J537-31-580
NCAGE: 0U583
Quantity: 12
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 27
NSN: 5120-21-9200989, CRANKING HANDLE.
Part No.: XA-61346
NCAGE: 1K587
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 28
NSN: 4720-21-8914045, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC
Part No.: 8281643-5
NCAGE: 35907
Quantity: 1
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 29
NSN: 5935-21-9201583, CONNECTOR, RECEPTACLE, ELECTRICAL
Part No.: 89005-3430
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 30
NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK
Part No.: MU110039019
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 10
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 31
NSN: 3990-99-4137842, SHAFT, PIVOT
Part No.: A5110180
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 6
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 32
NSN: 3990-99-7016810, TWISTLOCK
Part No.: A5110320
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 6
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 33
NSN: 5342-01-4675571, MOUNT, RESILIENT, WEAPON SYSTEM
Part No.: M60170NR
NCAGE: 64386
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 34
NSN: 6150-99-9217295, EARTHING STRAP
Part No.: 0051156
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 35
NSN: 5315-21-9200917, PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED
Part No.: XB-54595
NCAGE: 1K587
Quantity: 10
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 36
NSN: 5365-01-4661610, SHIM
Part No.: 2803-J-2792
NCAGE: 78500
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 37
NSN: 5330-01-4805472, SEAL, PLAIN
Part No.: 732428
NCAGE: 0B103
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 38
NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK
Part No.: MU110039019
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 8
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 39
NSN: 3990-99-4137842, SHAFT, PIVOT
Part No.: A5110180
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 40
NSN: 3990-99-7016810, TWISTLOCK
Part No.: A5110320
NCAGE: U5503
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 41
NSN: 2520-20-0048004, DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY, CONSTANT VELOCITY, VEHICULAR
Part No.: 30047-3403-735
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 3
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 42
NSN: 2910-01-4664617, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID
Part No.: 32-WS-01
NCAGE: 55752
Quantity: 20
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 43
NSN: 2510-21-9201357, PIN, VEHICULAR LEAF SPRING SHACKLE
Part No.: 37121-3413
NCAGE: 38429
Quantity: 2
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 44
NSN: 2530-01-4513341, RIM, WHEEL, PNEUMATIC TIRE
Part No.: 515061903
NCAGE: 20076
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta

Item 45
NSN: 2510-01-4671069, SHOCK ABSORBER, DIRECT ACTION
Part No.: 900 45 099
NCAGE: 98171
Quantity: 6
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 46
NSN: 2540-21-9202805, ARM, WINDSHIELD WIPER
Part No.: 9397-238-028
NCAGE: 0NEN9
Quantity: 4
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 47
NSN: 2510-21-AAN5126, TIE ROD ASSY W/ENDS
Part No.: M38429A13102D4424
NCAGE: L0001
Quantity: 1
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Item 48
NSN: 4130-01-4667671, COMPRESSOR, REFRIGERATION
Part No.: SD7H15JD4626
NCAGE: 63829
Quantity: 1
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec

Offerors proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.

The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.

Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
Debriefings
Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process. Offerors should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) business days from receipt of the results of the solicitation of offers process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person.
Electronic Submission of Offers
This requirement uses electronic receipt of offers by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Offers Submitted by Electronic Mail in the solicitation of offers document.

Offers must be submitted by e-mail only to:
D••••••••@••••••.••.ca

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

DND seeks vehicular equipment components for Canadian Forces Supply Depots.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-698-96580510
Solicitation no.
W8486-270966/A
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*World
Regions of delivery
*Edmonton *Montréal
Contract term
August 14, 2026 → March 31, 2027

Key dates

Published
August 14, 2026
Closes
September 23, 2026
Amendment no.
002
Amendment date
August 19, 2026

Contact

Contact
J••••••• L••••••••
Email
j••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Address
••• ••••••• ••, ••••••, •••••••, ••••••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Likely incumbents

(2)

Suppliers who have won similar work from this buyer before.

  1. 1
    Airport Technologies Inc
    1 contract won· latest August 17, 2026
    CAD $51.3K
    total awarded
  2. 2
    Steeple Incorporated
    1 contract won· latest August 26, 2026

Airport Technologies Inc is the most likely incumbent, based on how often and how recently they have won this buyer’s work in this category. To displace them, expect to need a clearly stronger proposition or price.

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(34)
Title
Vehicular Equipment Components
Reference number
cb-698-96580510
Amendment number
002
Solicitation number
W8486-270966/A
Publication date
2026-08-14
Tender closing date
2026-09-23T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-19
Expected contract start date
2026-08-14
Expected contract end date
2027-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*25170000 *25172400 *25173700 *25173800 *25174000 *25181600 *31160000 *31161500 *31162500 *31162800 *31171500 *31251500 *31400000 *40101700 *40141600 *40161531 *40170000 *46171604
Unspsc description
*Transportation components and systems *Fuel tanks and systems *Exhaust and emission controls *Drivetrain systems *Engine coolant system *Automotive chassis *Hardware *Screws *Brackets and braces *Miscellaneous hardware *Bearings *Actuators *Gaskets *Cooling equipment and parts and accessories *Valves *Filter assembly *Pipe piping and pipe fittings *Alarm systems
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of opportunity
*World
Regions of delivery
*Edmonton *Montréal
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
101 Colonel By
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A0K2
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
J••••••• L••••••••
Contact info email
j••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info address line
••• ••••••• ••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••••••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103757/w8486-270966a-rfp-eng.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103757/w8486-270966sv-questions-amendment-001.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103757/w8486-270966a-rfp-eng_0.pdf
Tender description
File Number: W8486-270966/SV NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the Canadian Forces Supply Depots (CFSD) in Montreal and Edmonton by December 31, 2026. Please note that offers must be submitted in Canadian dollars, Applicable Taxes excluded, delivery, and Canadian customs duties and excise taxes included. Item 1 NSN: 5330-01-5532195, PARTS KIT, SEAL REPLACEMENT, MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT Part No.: 02-137555 NCAGE: 62983 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 2 NSN: 5340-12-3307165, CLIP, SPRING TENSION Part No.: 0477 24 460 100 NCAGE: D0235 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 3 NSN: 5945-99-4999764, SOLENOID, ELECTRICAL Part No.: 0707/004 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 4 NSN: 3120-12-3317182, BEARING, PLAIN, SELF-ALIGNING Part No.: GE30DO-2RS NCAGE: CM647 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 5 NSN: 5365-21-9200999, BUSHING Part No.: 37114-3402 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 6 NSN: 5365-21-9200999, BUSHING Part No.: 37114-3402 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 7 NSN: 5305-21-9101140, SCREW, MACHINE Part No.: 407 010 114 018-5 NCAGE: 0CHW9 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 8 NSN: 2930-01-4674759, RADIATOR, ENGINE COOLANT Part No.: 63002 NCAGE: 8S710 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 9 NSN: 4730-12-3312760, CONNECTOR, MULTIPLE, FLUID PRESSURE LINE Part No.: 75022108 NCAGE: C3648 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 10 NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK Part No.: MU110039019 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 11 NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK Part No.: MU110039019 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 12 NSN: 6350-21-9205267, HORN, SIGNAL Part No.: A25743-5 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 13 NSN: 5315-99-6607647, PIN, LOCK Part No.: A5110080 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 14 NSN: 2940-01-4535200, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Part No.: NF2088 NCAGE: 0WT79 Quantity: 20 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 15 NSN: 2590-01-5853163, BRACKET, VEHICULAR COMPONENTS Part No.: 71103-3415 NCAGE: 64678 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 16 NSN: 2940-01-4664623, FILTER ELEMENT, INTAKE AIR CLEANER Part No.: 70076N NCAGE: 76700 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 17 NSN: 5305-12-3306011, SETSCREW Part No.: 75.022.015 NCAGE: C4788 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 18 NSN: 2540-21-9201650, NOZZLE, WINDOW WASHER Part No.: 3398699130 NCAGE: 0NEN9 Quantity: 9 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 19 NSN: 6140-01-2101963, BATTERY, STORAGE Part No.: SAE-J537-31-580 NCAGE: 0U583 Quantity: 18 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 20 NSN: 2990-21-9202102, PIPE, EXHAUST Part No.: 23526M3432 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 21 NSN: 4820-00-1138032, VALVE, ANGLE Part No.: 301803R91 NCAGE: 29510 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 22 NSN: 5330-01-4732103, SEAL, PLAIN ENCASED Part No.: R100495VA8 NCAGE: 01212 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 23 NSN: 3120-00-3226430, ROLLER, LINEAR-ROTARY MOTION Part No.: 2297T7222 NCAGE: 3D6E9 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 24 NSN: 5330-01-0695128, GASKET Part No.: 5P-5678 NCAGE: 11083 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 25 NSN: 5330-01-0756927, SEAL, SPECIAL Part No.: A1205A1535 NCAGE: 78500 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 26 NSN: 6140-01-2101963, BATTERY, STORAGE Part No.: SAE-J537-31-580 NCAGE: 0U583 Quantity: 12 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 27 NSN: 5120-21-9200989, CRANKING HANDLE. Part No.: XA-61346 NCAGE: 1K587 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 28 NSN: 4720-21-8914045, HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC Part No.: 8281643-5 NCAGE: 35907 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 29 NSN: 5935-21-9201583, CONNECTOR, RECEPTACLE, ELECTRICAL Part No.: 89005-3430 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 30 NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK Part No.: MU110039019 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 31 NSN: 3990-99-4137842, SHAFT, PIVOT Part No.: A5110180 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 32 NSN: 3990-99-7016810, TWISTLOCK Part No.: A5110320 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 33 NSN: 5342-01-4675571, MOUNT, RESILIENT, WEAPON SYSTEM Part No.: M60170NR NCAGE: 64386 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 34 NSN: 6150-99-9217295, EARTHING STRAP Part No.: 0051156 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 35 NSN: 5315-21-9200917, PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADED Part No.: XB-54595 NCAGE: 1K587 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 36 NSN: 5365-01-4661610, SHIM Part No.: 2803-J-2792 NCAGE: 78500 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 37 NSN: 5330-01-4805472, SEAL, PLAIN Part No.: 732428 NCAGE: 0B103 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 38 NSN: 5310-99-8747615, WASHER, LOCK Part No.: MU110039019 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 8 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 39 NSN: 3990-99-4137842, SHAFT, PIVOT Part No.: A5110180 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 40 NSN: 3990-99-7016810, TWISTLOCK Part No.: A5110320 NCAGE: U5503 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 41 NSN: 2520-20-0048004, DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLY, CONSTANT VELOCITY, VEHICULAR Part No.: 30047-3403-735 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 3 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 42 NSN: 2910-01-4664617, FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID Part No.: 32-WS-01 NCAGE: 55752 Quantity: 20 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 43 NSN: 2510-21-9201357, PIN, VEHICULAR LEAF SPRING SHACKLE Part No.: 37121-3413 NCAGE: 38429 Quantity: 2 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 44 NSN: 2530-01-4513341, RIM, WHEEL, PNEUMATIC TIRE Part No.: 515061903 NCAGE: 20076 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 45 NSN: 2510-01-4671069, SHOCK ABSORBER, DIRECT ACTION Part No.: 900 45 099 NCAGE: 98171 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 46 NSN: 2540-21-9202805, ARM, WINDSHIELD WIPER Part No.: 9397-238-028 NCAGE: 0NEN9 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 47 NSN: 2510-21-AAN5126, TIE ROD ASSY W/ENDS Part No.: M38429A13102D4424 NCAGE: L0001 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Item 48 NSN: 4130-01-4667671, COMPRESSOR, REFRIGERATION Part No.: SD7H15JD4626 NCAGE: 63829 Quantity: 1 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec Offerors proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. Debriefings Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process. Offerors should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) business days from receipt of the results of the solicitation of offers process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person. Electronic Submission of Offers This requirement uses electronic receipt of offers by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Offers Submitted by Electronic Mail in the solicitation of offers document. Offers must be submitted by e-mail only to: D••••••••@••••••.••.ca

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.Closing today

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.Closing today

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →