Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

W0113-27CS14 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 21-September-2026 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide one (1) Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine to the Department of National Defence. This solicitation of offers is subject to the Policy on Reciprocal Procurement. All deliverables must be received on or before November 30 , 2026.

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation an...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5814391855-Doc5814439549
Solicitation no.
WS5814391855
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contract term
November 30, 2026 → ?

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 31, 2026

Contact

Contact
B••••••••, C•••••••• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Department of National Defence (DND)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(29)
Title
W0113-27CS14 - Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine
Reference number
WS5814391855-Doc5814439549
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5814391855
Publication date
2026-08-31
Tender closing date
2026-09-21T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-31
Expected contract start date
2026-11-30
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*23290000
Unspsc description
*Industrial machine tools
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of National Defence (DND)
End user entities address
101 Colonel By Dr,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
B••••••••, C•••••••• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Contact info email
c••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 21-September-2026 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive. Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide one (1) Pulse Laser Cleaning Machine to the Department of National Defence. This solicitation of offers is subject to the Policy on Reciprocal Procurement. All deliverables must be received on or before November 30 , 2026.

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Fourniture de vannes à double clapet - Complexe de valorisation énergétique

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

RCEMES Milling Machines

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →