Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Nunavik Housing Bureau | Office d'Habitation du Nunavik

2024-25 Service de formation en menuiserie

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
February 5, 2024
Published
January 17, 2024
Type
Services
Explore similarEducation and Training ServicesQuebec

Full description

S16 - Services pédagogiques et formation

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
KMHB 2024-25
Buyer
Nunavik Housing Bureau | Office d'Habitation du Nunavik
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 86000000 — Education and Training Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
January 17, 2024
Closes
February 5, 2024

Live tenders

Treasury Board (TBS)5 days left

Supporting Future Innovators (SFI): Data & AI Accelerator

Services
60 MATCHView →
Canadian Army (CA)5 days left

Instructor for protection during Hazardous Environmental Training

Services
76 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)5 days left

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION Delivery of S1000D Tier 2 and Tier 3 training courses

Services
77 MATCHView →