Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCIs Canada winning the trade war?· Toronto StarPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement

Acquisition d’une solution d’enregistrement pour salles d'interrogatoires pour le SPVM

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsQuebec

Full description

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-21557
Buyer
Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Shared Services Canada2 days left

RFQ – FB-S200-D-1735TB - 1MO,ADV,GOLD Hardware and Software Maintenance and Support Renewal, or equivalent for DFO

Goods
75 MATCHView →
House of Commons3 days left

Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de Laval3 days left

Acquisition d'équipements audiovisuels, domotique et d’un système d'enregistrement pour la cour municipale

Goods
77 MATCHView →