Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Alberta Electric System Operator

Alberta Electric System Operator - Request for Proposal - Request for Proposals for Supply and Delivery of Janitorial Supplies, Paper Products, Equipment and Related Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
September 1, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarCleaning Equipment and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The AESO is seeking supply of Janitorial Products and Equipment for a period of three (3) years starting December 1, 2026 and ending November 30, 2029, with an option to extend for two additional one (1) year terms.
These services include, but are not limited to: the supply and delivery to the AESO of hygiene and janitorial supplies, paper products, equipment and related services.
Delivery services will be to 2 separate locations within the Calgary City limits.

AI Summary

The AESO is seeking supply of Janitorial Products and Equipment for a period of three (3) years starting December 1, 2026 and ending November 30, 2029, with an option to extend for...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2026-FAC-01
Buyer
Alberta Electric System Operator
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 47000000 — Cleaning Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 1, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)1 day left

5511-26-AP01 - Location de remorques-citernes stationnaires et approvisionnement en eau potable pour les haltes routières de Sainte-Madeleine et des Hurons pour la Direction des parcs routiers

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division1 day left

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-50 HVAC Duct Cleaning Services SOA

77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

W3555-268358 - Floor Scrubbers

Goods
60 MATCHView →