Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
City of Calgary

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1563 Organizational Development Assessment Tools

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 22, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

The City of Calgary (“The City”) is seeking proposals from experienced Proponents to provide a suite of psychometric and behavioural assessment tools, feedback mechanisms and related professional services, including the supply, implementation, and ongoing support.

1. Supply psychometric and behavioral assessment solutions that provide meaningful insight into self-awareness, leadership development, team effectiveness and organizational growth.
2. Support for The City at various levels including: employees (non-leaders), leaders, teams, and cross functional development programs, including access to tools, guidance, and enablement support tailored to these groups.
3. Offering assessments and feedback mechanisms, including leadership-focused tools and 180/360-degree feedback (where available).
4. Enable City staff to become certified practitioners (as required to effectively administer, interpret, and debrief assessment results internally).
5. Secure implementation and ongoing professional support services, including training, account management, technical support, and advisory services.
6. Ensure the solution is technically compatible and secure, including requirements related to accessibility, privacy, integration capability, and alignment with The City’s technology environment.
7. Create a foundation for future growth and integration, especially with The City’s Adaptive Learning Platform (Cornerstone Galaxy) and other approved systems.

Please access and review RFP Documents from Ariba Sourcing Event for full details.

AI Summary

The City of Calgary (“The City”) is seeking proposals from experienced Proponents to provide a suite of psychometric and behavioural assessment tools, feedback mechanisms and relat...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-1563
Buyer
City of Calgary
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 22, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de BeloeilClosing today

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and InnovationClosing today

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →