Tendarix.ca
ACTUALITÉS
Chronologie: retour sur les 10 dernières décisions de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesÀ surveiller dans le monde des affaires au Canada cette semaine· Le DevoirLa Banque du Canada maintiendra-t-elle son taux directeur cet automne?· Les AffairesMaroc-Canada : Une rencontre économique dédiée à l’investissement prévue le 19 septembre à Montréal· lavieeco.comGuerre commerciale: l’incertitude plane quant à la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada et l’Association des nations de l’Asie du Sud-Est (ANASE)· Global Affairs CanadaPremier trimestre | La Banque du Canada n’était pas inquiète de la faiblesse économique· La PresseLa résilience de l’économie forcera la Banque du Canada au statu quo· Les AffairesQue surveiller de l’économie canadienne au 2T?· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: le statu quo reflète la résilience de l’économie· Les AffairesBanque du Canada: des responsables divisés quant à l’ampleur de la reprise économique· Les AffairesL’inflation de juin confirme la décision de la Banque du Canada· Les AffairesLe Canada est-il réellement en récession?· Les AffairesLa récession n’empêche pas les Canadiens de dépenser· Les AffairesRécession! Quelle récession?· Les Affaires
← Tous les appels d'offres
Forestry and Parks

Forestry and Parks - Invitation to Bid - WRITING-ON-STONE PROVINCIAL PARK – SEPTIC REPLACEMENT AND REGIONALIZATION

Autre
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Date limite
9 septembre 2026
Publié
18 août 2026
Type
Autre
Explorer des offres similairesServices contractuels d'agriculture, de pêche, de foresterie et de fauneAlberta

Description complète

WORK OF THIS CONTRACT
.1 Work to be completed under this Contract includes, but is not limited to, supplying all materials, equipment, products, labour, transportation, and incidentals required for the Writing-on-Stone Provincial Park Septic Replacement and Regionalization Project.

.2 Work of this Contract includes construction, commissioning, start-up, testing, training, restoration, and landscape maintenance for a new, fully functional wastewater system, including all associated infrastructure and incidental work required by the Contract Documents.

.3 The wastewater system work includes, but is not limited to, the following:
.1 Removal and decommissioning of the existing wastewater system as shown on the Drawings.
.2 Installation of the wastewater collection system, including STEP tanks, manholes, pressure sewer, gravity sewer, cleanouts, valves, appurtenances, and related infrastructure.
.3 Installation of the wastewater treatment system, including tanks, AX100 units, pumps, aerators, piping, valves, appurtenances, control panels, site electrical, and related infrastructure.
.4 Installation of the wastewater disposal system, including dosing tank, dosing pumps, mound system, distribution piping, monitoring pipes, valves, valve boxes, geotextile, sand, distribution rock, topsoil, seeding, hydromulch, fencing, gate, and related appurtenances.
.5 System start-up, testing, commissioning, operator training, and submission of required closeout documentation.
.6 Site restoration, landscape maintenance, and all miscellaneous and incidental work required to complete the Work.
.4 Physical Limits: Work of the Contract is not restricted to work within the Provincial Park boundary and includes all Work required by the Contract Documents.
.5 The Work shall be carried out as shown on the Drawings and in accordance with the Alberta Private Sewage Systems Standard of Practice 2021, Alberta Forestry and Parks requirements, applicable regulatory requirements, applicable codes, authorities having jurisdiction, and the Contract Documents. Electrical work shall comply with the Canadian Electrical Code, Part I, CSA C22.1, and shall be acceptable to the electrical inspection authority having jurisdiction.
.6 The Contractor shall coordinate construction activities, staging, access, ground disturbance, restoration, and environmental protection measures in accordance with the Environmental Construction and Operations Plan, historical resources requirements, and the Contract Documents.
.7 Horizontal directional drilling/direct drilling shall be completed where indicated on the Drawings and in accordance with the Contract Documents, including the horizontal directional drilling notes shown on the Drawings and the reviewed Horizontal Directional Drilling Work Plan.

Latitude/Longitude: 49°5’4.01"N, 111°37’16.10"W

Résumé IA

WORK OF THIS CONTRACT .1 Work to be completed under this Contract includes, but is not limited to, supplying all materials, equipment, products, labour, transportation, and inciden...

Analyse IA

Obtenez un résumé en langage clair de cet appel d'offres — ce qu'ils demandent, qui peut soumissionner, comment l'aborder et des conseils pour les petits fournisseurs. Quelques secondes suffisent.

Renseignements de base

Référence
27PAR8112
Acheteur
Forestry and Parks
Méthode
ITB
Valeur estimée
Non divulguée
Source
alberta

Classification et modalités

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 70000000 — Services contractuels d'agriculture, de pêche, de foresterie et de faune

Livraison et régions

Province
Alberta

Dates clés

Publié
18 août 2026
Clôture
9 septembre 2026

Appels d'offres en direct

Ville de Granby1 jour restant

Plan de verdissement 2026/2027 – Ville de Granby

Services
81 ADÉQ.Voir →
Ville de Boucherville6 jours restants

Cueillette et analyse d’échantillons d’eau potable

Services
77 ADÉQ.Voir →
Ville de Québec6 jours restants

Fourniture et plantation de végétaux - Divers endroits

Services
76 ADÉQ.Voir →