Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Forestry and Parks

Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - 8.5’ x 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications.

1. 8.5’ X 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer New, not used or demo model (does not need to be current model year)
2. 2 5/16” Adjustable Coupler
3. 2-7000 Spring axle Upgrade
4. Aluminum Fenders
5. 5/16” Grade 70 safety Chains with Grab Hooks
6. Exterior Led Lighting All Around with additional interior Dome Light and Switch
7. Drop Axles with Electric Brakes
8. 3/4” Drymax Floor and 3/8” Drymax Walls
9. 1Pc Aluminum Seamless Roof
10. Rear Ramp Door
11. ST235/85R16 Tires
12. 12K Jack
13. Interior Spare Tire Mount and Spare Tire
14. Rock Guard on Tongue and Rear Bumper
15. Rear stabilizer, Drop Downs
16. Four (4) 5000 Lbs recessed D-Rings

Delivery: on or before March 31, 2027.

AI Summary

The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications. 1. 8.5’ X 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer New, not used or demo model (does not need to be current model year) 2. 2 5/16” A...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SR5790558033
Buyer
Forestry and Parks
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Deux-Montagnes.Closing today

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Beaupré.Closing today

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de LongueuilClosing today

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →