Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Opinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Charter School Society

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Charter School Society - Request for Quotes - RFQ- 2026 Laptop Refresh

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 18, 2026
Published
September 4, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy (FFCA) invites qualified suppliers to submit quotations for the supply, warranty, deployment preparation, and delivery of enterprise-grade business laptop computers as part of FFCA's 2026 device refresh. The procurement consists of 140 units of Laptop Configuration One and 10 units of Laptop Configuration Two.

AI Summary

Foundations for the Future Charter Academy (FFCA) invites qualified suppliers to submit quotations for the supply, warranty, deployment preparation, and delivery of enterprise-grad...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFQ-001
Buyer
Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Charter School Society
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 4, 2026
Closes
September 18, 2026

Live tenders

Shared Services Canada3 days left

RFQ – FB-S200-D-1735TB - 1MO,ADV,GOLD Hardware and Software Maintenance and Support Renewal, or equivalent for DFO

Goods
75 MATCHView →
House of Commons4 days left

Unified Hardware Token Authentication Solution

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de Laval4 days left

Acquisition d'équipements audiovisuels, domotique et d’un système d'enregistrement pour la cour municipale

Goods
77 MATCHView →