Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87

Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 - Invitation to Bid - BF 75639 - Bridge Rehabilitation and Other Work

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 16, 2026
Published
August 17, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarStructures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The Scope of Work for this Contract is to remove, salvage, and reinstall the existing single span (1 – 11.6m) type HC precast concrete girders. Remove and dispose existing timber piles and to supply, set up and drive galvanized and plain steel H piles at abutments, SPCS abutments backwalls and wingwalls including new steel H-piles abutment caps with stiffener plates, Class 1 heavy rock riprap, backfill at bridge ends, installation of existing W- beam bridgerail and approach rail transition, approach road guardrail, roadway work, and supply and installation of silt fence.

AI Summary

The Scope of Work for this Contract is to remove, salvage, and reinstall the existing single span (1 – 11.6m) type HC precast concrete girders. Remove and dispose existing timber p...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
BR-32-0070
Buyer
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
Method
ITB
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 30000000 — Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 17, 2026
Closes
September 16, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Saint-Eustache.1 day left

FOURNITURE ET INSTALLATION D’UN DÔME D’ENTREPOSAGE

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Infrastructure1 day left

Infrastructure - Request for Proposal - Plan No. 024162- Edmonton - Earthworks Pre-Load Fill Program at Rosenthal School Site

81 MATCHView →
Camrose County1 day left

Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dried Meat Lake Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC01

78 MATCHView →