Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT)

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) - Negotiated Request for Proposal - SCM26-019 Dental Patient Simulators and Dentist Stools

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 28, 2026
Published
August 24, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) is seeking the supply, delivery, and installation of up to thirty-three (33) dental patient simulators, up to thirty-three (33) dentist stools, and up to four (4) optional dental assistant stools. Please see Appendix A - Scope of Requirements on Euna Procurement for more details: https://nait.bonfirehub.ca/opportunities/110388

NAIT’s total budget for this procurement, including applicable taxes, is $900,000 CAD.

AI Summary

The Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT) is seeking the supply, delivery, and installation of up to thirty-three (33) dental patient simulators, up to thirty-three (33)...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SCM26-019
Buyer
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology (NAIT)
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 24, 2026
Closes
September 28, 2026

Live tenders

Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université LavalClosing today

Armoires ventilées pour l'entreposage de sondes échographie endocavitaires

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du QuébecClosing today

Acquisition de Gants écologiques d'examen en nitrile

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales2 days left

FOURNITURES POUR LA DIALYSE PÉRITONÉALE

Goods
76 MATCHView →