Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Parkland County

Parkland County - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Engineering Consulting Services for Bridge File 85064 Design

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesAlberta

Full description

This Request for Proposals (the “RFP”) is an invitation by Parkland County (the “County”) to prospective proponents to submit proposals for Engineering Consulting Services for Bridge File 85064 Design, as further described in Section A of the RFP Particulars (Appendix A) (the “Deliverables”).

Parkland County is a rural municipality located immediately west of Edmonton. Covering an area of 256,802 hectares (634,571 acres), it is one of the largest in size and one of the highest populated of all rural municipalities in Alberta. Parkland County has grown to a community of over 30,000 people and has seen generations of families continue to enjoy country living.

AI Summary

This Request for Proposals (the “RFP”) is an invitation by Parkland County (the “County”) to prospective proponents to submit proposals for Engineering Consulting Services for Brid...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
RFP No. P260805EN
Buyer
Parkland County
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes SeigneuriesClosing today

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.Closing today

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de DelsonClosing today

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →