Title
RCEMES Milling Machines
Reference number
cb-639-58562545
Solicitation number
W2037-26-0076/A
Publication date
2026-08-17
Tender closing date
2026-09-04T00:00:00
Unspsc description
*Metal milling machines
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Ontario (except NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of National Defence (DND)
Contracting entity address line
21 Dufferin Cres, Building H16
Contracting entity address city
Oromocto
Contracting entity address province
NB
Contracting entity address postal code
E2V 4J5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
A•••• P••••
Contact info email
a••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Contact info phone
(506) •••-••••
Contact info address line
•• •••••••• ••••, •••••••• •••
Contact info city
••••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103839/260825_rceme_260076_amendment_001.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103839/260826_rceme_260076_amendment_002.pdf,https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/103839/260817_rceme_260076_solicitation_en.pdf
Tender description
Milling Machines
Description of the requirement: Department of National Defence has a requirement for the purchase of milling machines.
The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services.
File Number: W2037-26-0076/A
Contracting Authority: Aaron Pound
E-mail: A••••••••@••••••.••.ca
Canada retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada